GRPC - Welding for Work and Leisure - Regional
College Courses
College |
College Course |
Course Number |
Credits |
Central Lakes College |
Introduction to Welding |
WELD 1100 |
2.0 of 2.0 |
St. Cloud State University |
Technical Elective Credit in ETS Dept. Majors |
ETS 1 |
3.0 of 3.0 |
St. Cloud Technical & Community College |
Welding for Work and Leisure |
WELD 1502 |
2.0 of 2.0 |
St. Cloud Technical & Community College |
Basic Metal Joining & Fabrication |
TECH 1552 |
2.0 of 2.0 |
High School Classes
High School |
Instructor |
Class |
Aitkin High School |
Richard Larson |
Advanced Welding |
Albany High School |
Mike Rien |
Welding Technology & Fabrication |
Albany High School |
Caleb Watson |
Welding Technology & Fabrication |
Becker High School |
Alex Jurek |
Welding I |
Bertha-Hewitt High School |
Steve Pauly |
Welding |
Brainerd High School |
Tom Ringhand |
Advanced Welding |
Cambridge-Isanti High School |
Greg Doom |
Welding 2 |
Chanhassen High School |
Mark Lacy |
Design & Fabrication in Metals II |
Chaska High School |
Austin Keith |
Design & Fabrication in Metals II |
Chaska High School |
Mark Lacy |
Design & Fabrication in Metals II |
Crosby-Ironton High School |
Paul Lendeboja |
Welding I |
Foley High School |
Brian Kemmy |
Welding & Fabrication |
Henning High School |
Eli Hill |
Power Technology / Welding |
Henning High School |
Eli Hill |
Power Technology / Metals |
Holdingford High School |
John Roberts |
Introduction to Welding |
Kimball High School |
Tracy Nelson |
Welding |
Little Falls Community High School |
Conrad Schwinn |
Vocational Welding II |
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle |
Curt Gjerstad |
Advanced Welding |
Melrose High School |
Michael Swartz |
Metals I |
Melrose High School |
Michael Swartz |
Metals III |
Melrose High School |
Michael Swartz |
Intro to Metals |
Melrose High School |
Michael Swartz |
Metals II |
Milaca High School |
Doug Olson |
Advanced Metals |
Ogilvie High School |
Art Sanbeck |
Welding I |
Onamia High School |
Tom Kohl |
Welding |
Paynesville High School |
Natalie Utsch |
Welding II |
Paynesville High School |
Natalie Utsch |
Autobody Welding |
Paynesville High School |
Mike Guenther |
Welding II |
Paynesville High School |
Natalie Utsch |
Welding I |
Paynesville High School |
Mike Guenther |
Autobody Welding |
Paynesville High School |
Mike Guenther |
Welding I |
Pequot Lakes High School |
Brian Alt |
Welding |
Pierz Healy High School |
Paul Gruber |
Welding & Fabrication |
Princeton High School |
Leif Storbakken |
(Ag) Advanced Welding |
Princeton High School |
Leif Storbakken |
(Ag) Welding for Projects |
ROCORI High School |
Jay Larson |
Exploring Metals |
AND |
ROCORI High School |
Jay Larson |
Metal Tech I |
Royalton High School |
Robert Skwira |
Advanced Metals |
Sartell High School |
Nick Phillips |
Metals I |
Sauk Centre High School |
Scott Pearson |
Welding II |
Sauk Centre High School |
Kyle Lehmkuhl |
Welding II |
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School |
Bruce Thrall |
Metals I |
Sebeka High School |
Jake Oyster |
Advanced Welding |
Staples Motley High School |
Kerry Lindqren |
Advanced Welding |
Tech High School |
Chad Dukowitz |
Welding I |
Upsala High School |
Gretchen Schleper |
Welding |
Waconia High School |
David Aeling |
Metals Technology |
Waconia High School |
Bob Lindemann |
Metals Technology |
Wadena-Deer Creek High School |
Richard Muckala |
Metals II |
Wright Technical Center |
Scott Glewwe |
Welding Technology |
Back
Teachers - Click Here to Articulate