Related Welding - Regional
This agreement is valid for 2 years following high school graduation. Must be a sophomore, junior or senior to earn this credit.
College Courses
College |
College Course |
Course Number |
Credits |
Minnesota West Community & Technical College |
Welding Fundamentals |
INDT 1100 |
1.0 of 3.0 |
Minnesota West Community & Technical College |
Current Technical Competencies |
AGRI 2222 |
1.0 of 3.0 |
Ridgewater College |
Welding for Non-Welding Majors |
WELD 1190 |
2.0 of 2.0 |
South Central College |
Ag Welding |
AGME 1930 |
1.0 of 2.0 |
Documents
Title |
Download |
2018_2020 Related Welding Agreement |
Download |
High School Classes
High School |
Instructor |
Class |
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa |
Gary Rodgers |
Advanced Welding |
Belle Plaine High School |
Paige Lemke |
Advanced Welding |
Belle Plaine High School |
Paige Lemke |
Intro to Welding |
Belle Plaine High School |
Bruce Mathiowetz |
Advanced Welding |
Belle Plaine High School |
Bruce Mathiowetz |
Intro to Welding |
Buffalo Lake- Hector- Stewart High School |
Jill Grams |
Welding I & II |
Caledonia High School |
Brad Harguth |
Welding I, Welding II, Project Welding, Fabrication and Repair |
Cedar Mountain High School |
Steve Lammers |
Welding |
Central High School - Norwood Young America |
James Mesik |
Welding |
Eden Valley Watkins High School |
Tyler Warren |
Agricultural Welding |
Edgerton High School |
Nathan Thompson |
Welding & Fabrication |
Fairmont Area Schools |
Robert Bonin |
Introduction to Welding |
Fulda High School |
Frank Sullivan |
Welding |
Glencoe- Silver Lake High School |
Becky Haddad |
Welding |
Hayfield High School |
Nathan Thompson |
Welding & fabrication 1 & 2 |
Jackson County Central High School |
Jeff Voss |
Metals |
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton |
Aidan Demarais |
Welding II |
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton |
Aidan Demarais |
Welding I |
Kasson-Mantorville High School |
Aaron Davis |
Welding II |
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial High School |
Mike Thofson |
Advanced Welding |
Mankato West High School |
Caleb Watson |
Welding & Fabrication I |
Marshall High School |
Mike Braithwaite |
Metal Fabrication |
Marshall High School |
Jon Schreurs |
Metal Fabrication |
Martin County West Schools |
Jessica Daberkow |
Welding and Machining |
Martin County West Schools |
Jeremy Daberkow |
Welding and Machining |
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva High School |
Dan Sorum |
Welding II |
New Ulm High school |
Jeff Nelson |
Welding Technology |
New Ulm High school |
Jeff Nelson |
Advanced Welding, Fabrication, & Maintenance |
Nicollet High School |
Patrick Kearney |
Metal Design and Fabrications |
Sleepy Eye High School |
Mary Hoffmann |
Ag. Survivor, Ag. Mechanics |
St. Peter High School |
Mike Reeser |
Principles of Metalworking II |
Tri-City United High School |
Barry Schmidt |
Intro to Welding & Advanced Welding |
United South Central High School |
Doug Sahr |
Metal Fabrication |
Windom High School |
Jacob Johnson |
Metals 1 |
Back
Teachers - Click Here to Articulate